Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate



Advertisements
Features: 1) Sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI) is a mild primary surfactant with a dense, luxurious foam 2) Mild on the skin, and non-drying. It can be combined with other surfactants to make an elegant creamy shampoo and body wash 3) Can be used in cream or solid cleanser. In both hair and skin care applications, this surfactant creates an elegant feel during use, and a conditioned after-feel 4) Sodium cocoyl isethionate works equally well in soft or hard water. It is also an anti-static agent in shampoo 5) Sodium cocoyl isethionate can be used as surfactant for cosmetics and toiletries, especially for mild shampoo, foam bath, baby products, and tooth pastes 6) Yongan's YA-SCI-65-F and YA-SCI-75-F type sodium cocoyl isethionate are low-dust flakes, which are made of pure coco fatty acids and stearic acid 7) YA-SCI-65P and YA-SCI-75 are highly pure powder that can be fastly dissolved in solvents. All the above products are biodegradable Outer packing: 30kg/fiber drum Supply Ability: 7,500MT/year

Contact Now Add To Basket



Advertisements


Order Information
Location China
Quantity Available 0
Minimum Order 0 Unit/Units
Price for Minimum Order 0 USD
Sample Available No
Payment & Price Terms
Delivery Lead Time
Quality/Safety Certifications

 

Product Reviews for Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

 
  Product delivering
 
  Service
 
  Contact
 
  Product quality
 
  Trust Company
   


Review
Tags / Keywords

Tags separated by commas
Security code




[Related Categories: Skin Care ]
[Related Keywords: Sodium, Cocoyl, Isethionate, Sodium, Cocoyl, Isethionate ]
Contact Information
Mr. John Cheng

()
Company: Hubei Huanggang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
Address: 44 Tuanhuang Road, Tuanfeng County, Hubei Province. China, , ,
Zip/Postal: 438800
Telephone: 86-713-6151504--
Fax: 86-713-6156345--

ICQ number: Registration required to view contact details.
MSN number: Registration required to view contact details.
Skype number: Registration required to view contact details.

View Reviews and Comments

Add Reviews - Comments (Signin required.)
See More Great Item(s) from This Seller!
Sodium Isethionate

Sodium Isethionate

Features: 1) Main material for sodium cocoyl isethionate 2) Widely used in the fields of electroplating, washing products 3) Can also be used as the intermediate of shampoo, paste shampoo and detergent in daily Isethionic Acid

Isethionic Acid

Features: 1) Used as pharmaceutical raw material and chemical intermediate in the fields of micro-electonics 2) Used as plating additive, can also be used as the surfactant in washing products Outer packing: Adrenosem

Adrenosem

It is used for blood vessel and blood platelet bleeding for examples skin purpuric, tooth bleeding and bowel bleeding. Adrenaline

Adrenaline

Features: 1) It lifts pressure function 2) Used in clinic for all kinds of shocks except bleeding 3) Can improve blood pressure and ensure the supply of blood Noradrenaline

Noradrenaline

Its lifting pressure function has been used in the clinic. It is used for all kinds of shock except bleeding one to improve blood pressure, and ensure the supply of blood. Other Price Terms: FOB Taurine JP8

Taurine JP8

Features: 1) A kind of nonprotein aminophenol and white acicular crystal, without smell, sourish and innoxious 2) Widely consisted in organisms, and also an aminophenol with special physiological function Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Features: 1) Sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI) is a mild primary surfactant with a dense, luxurious foam 2) Mild on the skin, and non-drying. It can be combined with other surfactants to make an elegant cream Neutral Soap Noodle

Neutral Soap Noodle

The main material of soap noodle is sodium cocoyl isethionate, appending many other nutrient skin care ingredients. It is a really neutral material of soap. Features: 1) PH value is close to the skin, it provides g
Similar items
Scroll